790 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
790 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 1/ /
Acct#
2149
Owner
CLORE FAMILY LLC
Assessed Value
$461,400
Appraisal
$2,143,700
PID
2034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN PC 8/360-368; PF 5/28-20 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
43.8580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$1,839,300$2,143,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$304,400$1,839,300$2,143,700$157,000$461,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLORE FAMILY LLC
AddressPO BOX 11646
COLUMBIA, SC 29211-1646
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4835/1
Sale Date11/29/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLORE FAMILY LLC$024835/10211/29/2023230004835
CLORE FAMILY LLC$018628/770 12/22/19970
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$000455/553 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $339,065
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1261
Fin Basement Area1018
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSFinished Upper Story 795 795
BSMBasement 1,261 0
DCKDeck 408 0
OPROpen Porch 243 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   4,133 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,839,300
Clean & Green Value$157,000
Clean & Green Acres42.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3200.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1120.00 UNITS$1,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1248.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2340.00 UNITS$2,3001
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME420.00 UNITS$5,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARN/VENUEBVBARN VENUE3200.00 UNITS$8,0001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING4469.00 UNITS$6,7001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING250.00 UNITS$3001
DCKLOADING DOC001.00 UNITS$01
CRNCORN CRIB001.00 UNITS$4001
CRNCORN CRIB001.00 UNITS$4001
CRNCORN CRIB001.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$1,839,300$2,143,700
2025$304,400$1,839,300$2,143,700
2025$330,600$2,267,900$2,598,500
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200
2023$312,200$1,596,500$1,908,700
2023$312,700$1,596,500$1,909,200
2023$312,700$1,596,500$1,909,200
2023$312,700$2,231,400$2,544,100
2023$312,700$2,231,400$2,544,100
2022$308,800$407,500$716,300
2022$250,200$489,900$740,100
2022$250,200$489,900$740,100
2022$250,200$489,900$740,100
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000
2019$213,500$405,900$619,400
2018$213,500$405,900$619,400
2018$213,500$405,900$619,400
2018$213,500$405,900$619,400
2017$213,500$405,900$619,400
2017$213,500$405,900$619,400
2017$213,500$405,900$619,400

Assessment
2025$304,400$1,839,300$2,143,700$157,000$461,400
2025$304,400$1,839,300$2,143,700$157,000$461,400
2025$330,600$2,267,900$2,598,500$157,000$487,600
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200$151,600$463,800
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200$151,600$463,800
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200$151,600$463,800
2024$312,200$1,615,000$1,927,200$151,600$463,800
2023$312,200$1,596,500$1,908,700$151,200$463,400
2023$312,700$1,596,500$1,909,200$151,200$463,900
2023$312,700$1,596,500$1,909,200$151,200$463,900
2023$312,700$2,231,400$2,544,100$151,200$463,900
2023$312,700$2,231,400$2,544,100$151,200$463,900
2022$308,800$407,500$716,300$144,000$452,800
2022$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2022$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2022$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2021$250,200$489,900$740,100$144,000$394,200
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000$132,000$354,100
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000$132,000$354,100
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000$132,000$354,100
2020$222,100$405,900$628,000$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000$405,900$628,000
2019$222,100$405,900$628,000$405,900$628,000
2019$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400
2018$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400
2018$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400
2018$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400
2017$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400
2017$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400
2017$213,500$405,900$619,400$405,900$619,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 1/ / Location : 790 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps