12330 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12330 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
22663
Owner
COX ULYSSES LAWRENCE III ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
20341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 48 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX ULYSSES LAWRENCE III ET UX
Address12330 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4517/1
Sale Date08/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COX ULYSSES LAWRENCE III ET UX $315,00014517/10108/28/2019190004517
PERSINGER, JACK R ET UX$275,00015634/10110/01/2015150005634
MCPARTLIN, PATRICK D ET UX$216,00013478/0 07/06/20103478
HENDERSON, JASON L ET ALS$439,464115111/0 12/01/200515111
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $384,046
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,183 1,183
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 1,372 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 280 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,692 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$204,000$65,200$269,200
2018$204,000$65,200$269,200
2018$204,000$65,200$269,200
2018$204,000$65,200$269,200
2017$204,000$65,200$269,200
2017$204,000$65,200$269,200
2017$204,000$65,200$269,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
2025$353,800$109,800$463,600
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2022$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2021$275,800$74,700$350,500
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2020$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$213,700$65,200$278,900
2019$204,000$65,200$269,200
2018$204,000$65,200$269,200
2018$204,000$65,200$269,200
2018$204,000$65,200$269,200
2017$204,000$65,200$269,200
2017$204,000$65,200$269,200
2017$204,000$65,200$269,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 48/ / Location : 12330 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps