12334 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12334 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 50/ /
Acct#
22665
Owner
MCMILLAN, JENNIFER ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$456,400
Appraisal
$456,400
PID
20343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 50 6,333 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLAN, JENNIFER ELIZABETH
Address12334 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7150/1
Sale Date10/14/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMILLAN, JENNIFER ELIZABETH $350,00017150/10110/14/2020200007150
12334 OPREY TRUST, PHILIP T JONES TR $011311/10103/15/2018180001311
JONES, PHILIP T ET AL$424,800115156/0 12/02/200515156
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $376,137
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,440 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$204,200$65,400$269,600
2018$204,200$65,400$269,600
2018$204,200$65,400$269,600
2018$204,200$65,400$269,600
2017$204,200$65,400$269,600
2017$204,200$65,400$269,600
2017$204,200$65,400$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
2025$346,500$109,900$456,400
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2024$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2022$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2021$274,500$74,800$349,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$204,200$65,400$269,600
2018$204,200$65,400$269,600
2018$204,200$65,400$269,600
2018$204,200$65,400$269,600
2017$204,200$65,400$269,600
2017$204,200$65,400$269,600
2017$204,200$65,400$269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 50/ / Location : 12334 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps