12338 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12338 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
22667
Owner
RACEY, DAVID R ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,200
Appraisal
$445,200
PID
20345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 52 6,581 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRACEY, DAVID R ET UX
Address12338 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6437/1
Sale Date11/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RACEY, DAVID R ET UX$305,00016437/10111/26/2019190006437
THAN, ROSEMARY ET UX$442,235115114/0 12/01/200515114
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $363,748
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1329
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,023 1,023
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,329 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   4,459 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$191,500$65,500$257,000
2018$191,500$65,500$257,000
2018$191,500$65,500$257,000
2018$191,500$65,500$257,000
2017$191,500$65,500$257,000
2017$191,500$65,500$257,000
2017$191,500$65,500$257,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
2025$335,100$110,100$445,200
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2024$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2023$329,000$88,800$417,800
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2022$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2021$258,800$74,900$333,700
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2020$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$209,400$65,500$274,900
2019$191,500$65,500$257,000
2018$191,500$65,500$257,000
2018$191,500$65,500$257,000
2018$191,500$65,500$257,000
2017$191,500$65,500$257,000
2017$191,500$65,500$257,000
2017$191,500$65,500$257,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 52/ / Location : 12338 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps