12340 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12340 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
22668
Owner
VANPELT, MARK JR
Total Market Value
$474,300
Appraisal
$474,300
PID
20346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 53 6,581 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANPELT, MARK JR
Address12340 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$298,410
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4199/1
Sale Date07/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANPELT, MARK JR $298,41014199/10107/31/2015150004199
NVR INC$90,00021961/10104/21/2015150001961
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $374,926
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,988 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$225,700$65,500$291,200
2018$225,700$65,500$291,200
2018$225,700$65,500$291,200
2018$225,700$65,500$291,200
2017$225,700$65,500$291,200
2017$225,700$65,500$291,200
2017$225,700$65,500$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
2025$364,200$110,100$474,300
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2024$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2023$332,800$88,800$421,600
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2022$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2021$258,600$74,900$333,500
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2020$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$238,800$65,500$304,300
2019$225,700$65,500$291,200
2018$225,700$65,500$291,200
2018$225,700$65,500$291,200
2018$225,700$65,500$291,200
2017$225,700$65,500$291,200
2017$225,700$65,500$291,200
2017$225,700$65,500$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 53/ / Location : 12340 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps