12342 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12342 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
22669
Owner
GOLEZ, WILFREDO S ET AL
Total Market Value
$531,800
Appraisal
$531,800
PID
20347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 54 6,185 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLEZ, WILFREDO S ET AL
Address12342 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2293/1
Sale Date04/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLEZ, WILFREDO S ET AL$385,00012293/10104/20/2020200002293
HUNTER, DAVID L$616,238114876/0 11/28/200514876
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,879
Replacement Cost: $443,593
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1096
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,517 1,517
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,320 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 475 0
   5,106 2,879

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$232,800$65,400$298,200
2018$232,800$65,400$298,200
2018$232,800$65,400$298,200
2018$237,300$65,400$302,700
2017$237,300$65,400$302,700
2017$237,300$65,400$302,700
2017$237,300$65,400$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
2025$421,900$109,900$531,800
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2024$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2023$388,500$88,700$477,200
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2022$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2021$312,100$74,800$386,900
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2020$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$243,000$65,400$308,400
2019$232,800$65,400$298,200
2018$232,800$65,400$298,200
2018$232,800$65,400$298,200
2018$237,300$65,400$302,700
2017$237,300$65,400$302,700
2017$237,300$65,400$302,700
2017$237,300$65,400$302,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 54/ / Location : 12342 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps