12337 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12337 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
22670
Owner
CHAPMAN, ANGELA D
Total Market Value
$470,100
Appraisal
$470,100
PID
20348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 55 9,982 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, ANGELA D
Address12337 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1184/1
Sale Date03/15/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, ANGELA D $011184/10403/15/2024150001184
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM E ET AL $284,00011184/10103/12/2015150001184
GREIG, DENISE J$264,00014829/0 07/17/20134829
KEENER, MATTHEW SCOTT ET UX$210,0001660/0 02/04/2009660
MOEHL, CHARLES E M ET AL$447,84511197/0 02/01/20061197
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,455
Replacement Cost: $389,639
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1031
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 31 31
BSMBasement 1,248 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,135 2,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$215,100$66,600$281,700
2018$215,100$66,600$281,700
2018$215,100$66,600$281,700
2018$215,100$66,600$281,700
2017$215,100$66,600$281,700
2017$215,100$66,600$281,700
2017$215,100$66,600$281,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
2025$359,000$111,100$470,100
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2024$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2023$360,000$89,600$449,600
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2022$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2021$288,300$75,500$363,800
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2020$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$229,400$66,600$296,000
2019$215,100$66,600$281,700
2018$215,100$66,600$281,700
2018$215,100$66,600$281,700
2018$215,100$66,600$281,700
2017$215,100$66,600$281,700
2017$215,100$66,600$281,700
2017$215,100$66,600$281,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 55/ / Location : 12337 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps