12331 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12331 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
22673
Owner
SUMMERLIN-ROSA, AYANA N ADM ET ALS
Total Market Value
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
20351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 58 6,060 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERLIN-ROSA, AYANA N ADM ET ALS
Address12331 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0105/1
Sale Date04/25/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUMMERLIN-ROSA, AYANA N ADM ET ALS$010105/10304/25/2019190000105
SUMMERLIN, OLINDA E$471,29014340/0 04/20/20064340
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,767
Replacement Cost: $422,710
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,447 1,447
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,799 2,767

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$244,300$65,200$309,500
2018$244,300$65,200$309,500
2018$244,300$65,200$309,500
2018$224,900$65,200$290,100
2017$224,900$65,200$290,100
2017$224,900$65,200$290,100
2017$224,900$65,200$290,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
2025$389,400$109,800$499,200
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2024$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2023$411,300$88,500$499,800
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2022$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2021$327,500$74,700$402,200
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2020$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$243,600$65,200$308,800
2019$244,300$65,200$309,500
2018$244,300$65,200$309,500
2018$244,300$65,200$309,500
2018$224,900$65,200$290,100
2017$224,900$65,200$290,100
2017$224,900$65,200$290,100
2017$224,900$65,200$290,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 58/ / Location : 12331 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps