12325 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12325 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
22676
Owner
BURKE, ROGER FRANKLIN
Total Market Value
$490,900
Appraisal
$490,900
PID
20354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 61 6,060 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, ROGER FRANKLIN
Address12325 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$301,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1327/1
Sale Date03/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, ROGER FRANKLIN$301,00011327/10103/16/2018180001327
TURNER, CAMILLE$319,000112996/0 12/12/200612996
NVR INC$490,0004761/0 01/23/2006761
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,857
Replacement Cost: $409,251
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1368
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,489 1,489
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,625 2,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$236,100$65,200$301,300
2018$223,200$65,200$288,400
2018$223,200$65,200$288,400
2018$224,700$65,200$289,900
2017$224,700$65,200$289,900
2017$224,700$65,200$289,900
2017$224,700$65,200$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
2025$381,100$109,800$490,900
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2024$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2023$383,900$88,500$472,400
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2022$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2021$299,300$74,700$374,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2020$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$228,800$65,200$294,000
2019$236,100$65,200$301,300
2018$223,200$65,200$288,400
2018$223,200$65,200$288,400
2018$224,700$65,200$289,900
2017$224,700$65,200$289,900
2017$224,700$65,200$289,900
2017$224,700$65,200$289,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 61/ / Location : 12325 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps