12323 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12323 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 62/ /
Acct#
22677
Owner
PULLER, JUAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,900
Appraisal
$427,900
PID
20355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 62 6,050 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, JUAN M ET UX
Address12323 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0650/1
Sale Date01/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, JUAN M ET UX $399,00010650/10101/31/2022220000650
BRALEY, JONATHAN ET UX$249,90010799/10102/16/2018180000799
SIMS, ELNORA VANESSA ET VIR$346,748111588/0 10/31/200611588
NVR INC$490,0004761/0 01/23/2006761
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $341,552
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,010 1,010
BSMBasement 1,058 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,550 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2022$330,300$74,700$405,000
2022$253,800$74,700$328,500
2022$253,800$74,700$328,500
2022$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$184,200$65,200$249,400
2018$174,200$65,200$239,400
2018$174,200$65,200$239,400
2018$168,500$65,200$233,700
2017$168,500$65,200$233,700
2017$168,500$65,200$233,700
2017$168,500$65,200$233,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
2025$318,100$109,800$427,900
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2024$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2023$317,100$88,500$405,600
2022$330,300$74,700$405,000
2022$253,800$74,700$328,500
2022$253,800$74,700$328,500
2022$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2021$233,700$74,700$308,400
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2020$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$198,800$65,200$264,000
2019$184,200$65,200$249,400
2018$174,200$65,200$239,400
2018$174,200$65,200$239,400
2018$168,500$65,200$233,700
2017$168,500$65,200$233,700
2017$168,500$65,200$233,700
2017$168,500$65,200$233,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 62/ / Location : 12323 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps