12317 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12317 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 65/ /
Acct#
22680
Owner
MELLIS, ANTHONY E
Total Market Value
$374,700
Appraisal
$374,700
PID
20358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 65 6,050 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLIS, ANTHONY E
Address12317 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3334/1
Sale Date06/21/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELLIS, ANTHONY E $275,00013334/10106/21/2018180003334
MORRIS, BRADLEY H ET UX$015848/10210/04/2016160005848
MORRIS, BRADLEY H ET AL$230,00013486/ 0107/31/2014140003486
WOHLGEMUTH, MARK ELLIOTT ET UX$173,00012785/0 05/28/20102785
DEAN, JOSEPH$239,99015699/0 06/29/20075699
NVR INC$900,00063716/0 04/04/20063716
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $284,332
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,896 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$161,500$65,200$226,700
2018$153,100$65,200$218,300
2018$153,100$65,200$218,300
2018$153,100$65,200$218,300
2017$153,100$65,200$218,300
2017$153,100$65,200$218,300
2017$153,100$65,200$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
2025$264,900$109,800$374,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2024$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2023$259,200$88,500$347,700
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2022$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2021$205,200$74,700$279,900
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2020$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$188,500$65,200$253,700
2019$161,500$65,200$226,700
2018$153,100$65,200$218,300
2018$153,100$65,200$218,300
2018$153,100$65,200$218,300
2017$153,100$65,200$218,300
2017$153,100$65,200$218,300
2017$153,100$65,200$218,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 65/ / Location : 12317 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps