12313 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12313 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 67/ /
Acct#
22682
Owner
EDWARDS, COLIN
Total Market Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
20360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 67 6,050 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, COLIN
Address12313 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6079/1
Sale Date07/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, COLIN$340,00016079/10107/06/2021210006079
PARAMOUNT INVESTMENTS LLC $291,10014790/10505/20/2021210004790
YATES, MELISSA ET VIR$249,99015832/0 07/03/20075832
NVR INC$900,00063716/0 04/04/20063716
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $293,980
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,896 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$160,500$65,200$225,700
2018$160,500$65,200$225,700
2018$160,500$65,200$225,700
2018$160,500$65,200$225,700
2017$160,500$65,200$225,700
2017$160,500$65,200$225,700
2017$160,500$65,200$225,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
2025$273,900$109,800$383,700
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2024$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2023$269,000$88,500$357,500
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2022$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2021$215,300$74,700$290,000
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2020$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$197,100$65,200$262,300
2019$160,500$65,200$225,700
2018$160,500$65,200$225,700
2018$160,500$65,200$225,700
2018$160,500$65,200$225,700
2017$160,500$65,200$225,700
2017$160,500$65,200$225,700
2017$160,500$65,200$225,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 67/ / Location : 12313 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps