12307 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12307 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 70/ /
Acct#
22685
Owner
MOE, TERESA C
Total Market Value
$427,300
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
20363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 70 6,242 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOE, TERESA C
Address12307 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2416/1
Sale Date04/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOE, TERESA C $420,00012416/10104/05/2022220002416
CONTE, ZACHARY ET UX $290,00011929/10104/16/2018180001929
BOTHA, LOUIS GERHARD ET UX$239,00012100/ 0105/13/2014140002100
STATON, CHARLES B ET AL$188,50012083/0 04/27/20112083
SAYRE, KAREY J ET UX$341,269110167/0 09/21/200610167
NVR INC$900,00093716/0 04/04/20063716
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $340,790
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area615
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FUSFinished Upper Story 990 990
BSMBasement 1,058 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 462 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,992 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2022$335,000$74,800$409,800
2022$257,200$74,800$332,000
2022$257,200$74,800$332,000
2022$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$198,100$65,400$263,500
2018$188,000$65,400$253,400
2018$188,000$65,400$253,400
2018$182,000$65,400$247,400
2017$182,000$65,400$247,400
2017$182,000$65,400$247,400
2017$182,000$65,400$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
2025$317,400$109,900$427,300
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2024$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2023$321,700$88,700$410,400
2022$335,000$74,800$409,800
2022$257,200$74,800$332,000
2022$257,200$74,800$332,000
2022$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2021$251,900$74,800$326,700
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2020$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$213,900$65,400$279,300
2019$198,100$65,400$263,500
2018$188,000$65,400$253,400
2018$188,000$65,400$253,400
2018$182,000$65,400$247,400
2017$182,000$65,400$247,400
2017$182,000$65,400$247,400
2017$182,000$65,400$247,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 70/ / Location : 12307 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps