12303 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12303 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
22687
Owner
RYANS, JARED ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,500
Appraisal
$368,500
PID
20365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 72 7,094 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,300$110,200$368,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,300$110,200$368,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYANS, JARED ET UX
Address12303 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3612
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3418/1
Sale Date07/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYANS, JARED ET UX $420,00013418/10107/25/2025250003418
JENKINS, JONATHAN A ET AL$241,50016131/10111/13/2017170006131
DEL ROSSI, ERNEST P ET UX$250,00011847/0 03/01/20071847
NVR INC$900,00063716/0 04/04/20063716
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $277,223
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 926 926
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 200 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,110 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,300$110,200$368,500
2025$256,300$110,200$366,500
2025$256,300$110,200$366,500
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$149,800$65,700$215,500
2018$149,800$65,700$215,500
2018$149,800$65,700$215,500
2018$149,800$65,700$215,500
2017$149,800$65,700$215,500
2017$149,800$65,700$215,500
2017$149,800$65,700$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,300$110,200$368,500
2025$256,300$110,200$366,500
2025$256,300$110,200$366,500
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2024$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2023$258,300$88,900$347,200
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2022$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2021$201,300$75,000$276,300
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2020$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$185,100$65,700$250,800
2019$149,800$65,700$215,500
2018$149,800$65,700$215,500
2018$149,800$65,700$215,500
2018$149,800$65,700$215,500
2017$149,800$65,700$215,500
2017$149,800$65,700$215,500
2017$149,800$65,700$215,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 72/ / Location : 12303 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps