11904 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11904 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 74/ /
Acct#
22689
Owner
MCDOWELL, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,700
Appraisal
$515,700
PID
20367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 74 8,220 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDOWELL, JOHN C ET UX
Address11904 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$415,225
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10280/0
Sale Date09/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDOWELL, JOHN C ET UX$415,225110280/0 09/25/200610280
NVR INC$1,265,0001116157/0 12/27/200516157
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $435,210
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1717
Fin Basement Area1357
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,717 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,949 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$238,200$66,000$304,200
2018$238,200$66,000$304,200
2018$238,200$66,000$304,200
2018$238,200$66,000$304,200
2017$238,200$66,000$304,200
2017$238,200$66,000$304,200
2017$238,200$66,000$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
2025$405,200$110,500$515,700
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2024$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2023$396,400$89,100$485,500
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2022$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2021$320,500$75,100$395,600
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2020$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$248,200$66,000$314,200
2019$238,200$66,000$304,200
2018$238,200$66,000$304,200
2018$238,200$66,000$304,200
2018$238,200$66,000$304,200
2017$238,200$66,000$304,200
2017$238,200$66,000$304,200
2017$238,200$66,000$304,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 74/ / Location : 11904 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps