11908 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11908 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 76/ /
Acct#
22691
Owner
QUINTANILLA LINARES, JENNIFER A ET AL
Total Market Value
$440,000
Appraisal
$440,000
PID
20369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 76 7,769 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTANILLA LINARES, JENNIFER A ET AL
Address11908 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3606
Sale Price$303,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1210/1
Sale Date03/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINTANILLA LINARES, JENNIFER A ET AL$303,00011210/10103/12/2018180001210
FITTS, JANICE J$249,90013038/10106/11/2015150003038
JENKINS, SCOTT STEVEN$345,415110061/0 09/19/200610061
NVR INC$1,265,0001116157/0 12/27/200516157
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $353,886
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1074
Fin Basement Area1074
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 986 986
BSMBasement 1,074 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
   3,852 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$202,800$65,900$268,700
2018$193,000$65,900$258,900
2018$193,000$65,900$258,900
2018$193,000$65,900$258,900
2017$193,000$65,900$258,900
2017$193,000$65,900$258,900
2017$193,000$65,900$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
2025$329,600$110,400$440,000
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2024$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2023$320,600$89,000$409,600
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2022$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2021$260,000$75,100$335,100
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2020$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$223,400$65,900$289,300
2019$202,800$65,900$268,700
2018$193,000$65,900$258,900
2018$193,000$65,900$258,900
2018$193,000$65,900$258,900
2017$193,000$65,900$258,900
2017$193,000$65,900$258,900
2017$193,000$65,900$258,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 76/ / Location : 11908 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps