11910 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11910 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 77/ /
Acct#
22692
Owner
PEARL, TIMOTHY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,600
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
20370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 77 7,769 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARL, TIMOTHY J ET UX
Address11910 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3606
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1403/1
Sale Date03/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARL, TIMOTHY J ET UX$295,00011403/10103/20/2017170001403
NEESE, ERIC K$199,90013236/0 06/01/20123236
HALL-MURRAY, VERNELL ET UX$487,65014770/0 05/01/20064770
NVR INC$1,265,0001116157/0 12/27/200516157
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $400,773
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1290
Fin Basement Area968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,290 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   4,412 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2020$232,100$65,900$298,000
2020$232,100$65,900$298,000
2020$232,100$65,900$298,000
2020$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$203,000$65,900$268,900
2018$203,000$65,900$268,900
2018$203,000$65,900$268,900
2018$203,000$65,900$268,900
2017$200,600$65,900$266,500
2017$200,600$65,900$266,500
2017$200,600$65,900$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
2025$373,200$110,400$483,600
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2024$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2023$364,500$89,000$453,500
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2022$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2021$292,300$75,100$367,400
2020$232,100$65,900$298,000
2020$232,100$65,900$298,000
2020$232,100$65,900$298,000
2020$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$217,300$65,900$283,200
2019$203,000$65,900$268,900
2018$203,000$65,900$268,900
2018$203,000$65,900$268,900
2018$203,000$65,900$268,900
2017$200,600$65,900$266,500
2017$200,600$65,900$266,500
2017$200,600$65,900$266,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 77/ / Location : 11910 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps