11922 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11922 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 83/ /
Acct#
22698
Owner
BADIN, JAMES FREDERICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,700
Appraisal
$487,700
PID
20376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 83 7,769 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBADIN, JAMES FREDERICK ET UX
Address11922 FIELD STONE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3606
Sale Price$529,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2590/1
Sale Date06/26/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BADIN, JAMES FREDERICK ET UX $529,00012590/10106/26/2023230002590
SHRADER, BRIAN ET UX $480,00014750/10107/29/2022220004750
SCHUSTER, MATTHEW J ET UX $349,50012574/10104/30/2020200002574
MILLS, ERIC &$305,00011418/10103/15/2016160001418
CLANCY, MICHAEL FRANKLIN ET UX$230,00016378/0 10/28/20096378
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$207,00013081/0 05/22/20093081
MATUTE, DUNIA LICIDA$454,99017733/0 07/14/20067733
NVR INC$1,265,0001116157/0 12/27/200516157
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $405,716
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1290
Fin Basement Area1226
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,290 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 275 0
   4,687 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2022$386,100$75,100$461,200
2022$298,500$75,100$373,600
2022$298,500$75,100$373,600
2022$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$221,200$65,900$287,100
2018$221,200$65,900$287,100
2018$221,200$65,900$287,100
2018$221,200$65,900$287,100
2017$221,200$65,900$287,100
2017$221,200$65,900$287,100
2017$221,200$65,900$287,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
2025$377,300$110,400$487,700
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2024$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2023$370,000$89,000$459,000
2022$386,100$75,100$461,200
2022$298,500$75,100$373,600
2022$298,500$75,100$373,600
2022$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2021$298,500$75,100$373,600
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2020$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$235,800$65,900$301,700
2019$221,200$65,900$287,100
2018$221,200$65,900$287,100
2018$221,200$65,900$287,100
2018$221,200$65,900$287,100
2017$221,200$65,900$287,100
2017$221,200$65,900$287,100
2017$221,200$65,900$287,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 83/ / Location : 11922 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps