11924 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11924 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 84/ /
Acct#
22699
Owner
CHAPMAN, RICHARD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,400
Appraisal
$417,400
PID
20377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 84 7,769 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, RICHARD L ET UX
Address11924 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3606
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1415/1
Sale Date03/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, RICHARD L ET UX $289,90011415/10103/29/2019190001415
MOORE, WILLIAM R$200,00011430/0 03/13/20091430
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$178,0001133/0 01/08/2009133
DELROSSI, ERNEST P$015503/0 08/25/20085503
DELROSSI, ERNEST P ET UX$394,41514823/0 05/02/20064823
NVR INC$1,265,0001116157/0 12/27/200516157
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $329,570
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1074
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 986 986
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,074 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 406 0
   4,096 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2019$203,700$65,900$269,600
2019$203,700$65,900$269,600
2019$201,400$65,900$267,300
2019$201,400$65,900$267,300
2019$173,000$65,900$238,900
2018$173,000$65,900$238,900
2018$173,000$65,900$238,900
2018$173,000$65,900$238,900
2017$173,000$65,900$238,900
2017$173,000$65,900$238,900
2017$173,000$65,900$238,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
2025$307,000$110,400$417,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2024$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2023$301,400$89,000$390,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2022$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2021$238,300$75,100$313,400
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2020$203,700$65,900$269,600
2019$203,700$65,900$269,600
2019$203,700$65,900$269,600
2019$201,400$65,900$267,300
2019$201,400$65,900$267,300
2019$173,000$65,900$238,900
2018$173,000$65,900$238,900
2018$173,000$65,900$238,900
2018$173,000$65,900$238,900
2017$173,000$65,900$238,900
2017$173,000$65,900$238,900
2017$173,000$65,900$238,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 84/ / Location : 11924 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps