11928 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11928 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 86/ /
Acct#
22701
Owner
PHILLIPS, KENNETH E ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,200
Appraisal
$509,200
PID
20379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 86 7,769 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, KENNETH E ET UX
Address11928 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$430,592
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11315/0
Sale Date10/23/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, KENNETH E ET UX$430,592111315/0 10/23/200611315
NVR INC$345,000316384/0 12/29/200516384
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $428,794
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,590 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   4,910 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$234,100$65,900$300,000
2018$234,100$65,900$300,000
2018$234,100$65,900$300,000
2018$234,100$65,900$300,000
2017$234,100$65,900$300,000
2017$234,100$65,900$300,000
2017$234,100$65,900$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
2025$398,800$110,400$509,200
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2024$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2023$390,100$89,000$479,100
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2022$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2021$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2020$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$244,000$65,900$309,900
2019$234,100$65,900$300,000
2018$234,100$65,900$300,000
2018$234,100$65,900$300,000
2018$234,100$65,900$300,000
2017$234,100$65,900$300,000
2017$234,100$65,900$300,000
2017$234,100$65,900$300,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 86/ / Location : 11928 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps