11938 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11938 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 91/ /
Acct#
22706
Owner
BURKETT, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,000
Appraisal
$424,000
PID
20384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 91 9,444 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKETT, WILLIAM ET UX
Address11938 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3606
Sale Price$275,079
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5373/1
Sale Date09/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKETT, WILLIAM ET UX$275,07915373/10109/16/2016160005373
NVR INC$40,00013122/10106/07/2016160003122
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $322,794
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1072
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,072 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   3,308 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$193,400$66,500$259,900
2018$193,400$66,500$259,900
2018$193,400$66,500$259,900
2018$193,400$66,500$259,900
2017$193,400$66,500$259,900
2017$193,400$66,500$259,900
2017$193,400$66,500$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
2025$313,100$110,900$424,000
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2024$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2023$305,100$89,400$394,500
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2022$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2021$235,800$75,400$311,200
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2020$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$216,800$66,500$283,300
2019$193,400$66,500$259,900
2018$193,400$66,500$259,900
2018$193,400$66,500$259,900
2018$193,400$66,500$259,900
2017$193,400$66,500$259,900
2017$193,400$66,500$259,900
2017$193,400$66,500$259,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 91/ / Location : 11938 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps