11941 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11941 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 92/ /
Acct#
22707
Owner
WADDLE, VICKI JO-LYNN
Total Market Value
$483,700
Appraisal
$483,700
PID
20385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 92 11,758 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.3815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDLE, VICKI JO-LYNN
Address11941 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1080/1
Sale Date03/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADDLE, VICKI JO-LYNN$335,00011080/10103/12/2019190001080
TIMMERMANN, CRAIG W TR ET AL$013076/10206/08/2017170003076
TIMMERMANN, CRAIG ET AL$363,64013093/10106/06/2016160003093
NVR INC$42,50011004/10102/23/2016160001004
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $381,926
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1602
Fin Basement Area918
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
BSMBasement 1,602 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   4,042 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2019$266,600$68,400$335,000
2019$266,600$68,400$335,000
2019$266,100$68,400$334,500
2019$266,100$68,400$334,500
2019$229,800$68,400$298,200
2018$229,800$68,400$298,200
2018$229,800$68,400$298,200
2018$229,800$68,400$298,200
2017$229,800$68,400$298,200
2017$229,800$68,400$298,200
2017$229,800$68,400$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
2025$371,000$112,700$483,700
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2024$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2023$344,100$90,800$434,900
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2022$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2021$266,800$76,500$343,300
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2020$266,600$68,400$335,000
2019$266,600$68,400$335,000
2019$266,600$68,400$335,000
2019$266,100$68,400$334,500
2019$266,100$68,400$334,500
2019$229,800$68,400$298,200
2018$229,800$68,400$298,200
2018$229,800$68,400$298,200
2018$229,800$68,400$298,200
2017$229,800$68,400$298,200
2017$229,800$68,400$298,200
2017$229,800$68,400$298,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 92/ / Location : 11941 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps