11937 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11937 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 94/ /
Acct#
22709
Owner
RICHARDSON, DAVID R ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,900
Appraisal
$458,900
PID
20387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 94 7,927 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, DAVID R ET UX
Address11937 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$279,665
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6272/
Sale Date12/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, DAVID R ET UX$279,66516272/ 0112/23/2014140006272
NVR INC$87,50024407/ 0109/18/2014140004407
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $357,963
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1506
Fin Basement Area773
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,506 0
DCKDeck 58 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
   3,508 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
2025$347,700$111,200$458,900
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2024$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2023$322,400$89,600$412,000
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2022$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2021$247,900$75,600$323,500
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2020$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$248,700$66,700$315,400
2019$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 94/ / Location : 11937 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps