11933 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11933 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 96/ /
Acct#
22711
Owner
OLANIYI, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,800
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
20389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 96 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLANIYI, MICHAEL ET UX
Address11933 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$314,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3771/1
Sale Date07/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLANIYI, MICHAEL ET UX$314,00013771/10107/18/2017170003771
ULLOA, NELSON M ET AL$263,18016432/10111/10/2015150006432
NVR INC$42,50014298/10108/05/2015150004298
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $368,248
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area636
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,620 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$214,300$66,700$281,000
2017$214,300$66,700$281,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
2025$357,700$111,100$468,800
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2024$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2023$345,400$89,600$435,000
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2022$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2021$273,200$75,600$348,800
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2020$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$250,300$66,700$317,000
2019$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2018$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$212,000$66,700$278,700
2017$214,300$66,700$281,000
2017$214,300$66,700$281,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 96/ / Location : 11933 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps