11931 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11931 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 97/ /
Acct#
22712
Owner
MCINTYRE, BRIAN KEITH ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,600
Appraisal
$443,600
PID
20390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 97 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTYRE, BRIAN KEITH ET UX
Address11931 FIELD STONE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$348,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1685/1
Sale Date02/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCINTYRE, BRIAN KEITH ET UX $348,00011685/10102/24/2021210001685
SIMMONS, AUDREY C ET VIR $310,00011391/10103/28/2019190001391
FRAY, JACKSON $282,12514158/10107/30/2015150004158
NVR INC$90,00021961/10104/21/2015150001961
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $342,255
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 15 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,541 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2018$200,500$66,700$267,200
2018$200,500$66,700$267,200
2018$200,500$66,700$267,200
2017$200,500$66,700$267,200
2017$200,500$66,700$267,200
2017$200,500$66,700$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
2025$332,500$111,100$443,600
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2024$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2023$311,100$89,600$400,700
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2022$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2021$235,400$75,600$311,000
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2020$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$237,000$66,700$303,700
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2018$200,500$66,700$267,200
2018$200,500$66,700$267,200
2018$200,500$66,700$267,200
2017$200,500$66,700$267,200
2017$200,500$66,700$267,200
2017$200,500$66,700$267,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 97/ / Location : 11931 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps