11927 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11927 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 99/ /
Acct#
22714
Owner
LAURENT, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$511,300
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
20392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 99 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURENT, DAVID ET AL
Address11927 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$286,489
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3365/1
Sale Date06/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAURENT, DAVID ET AL$286,48913365/10106/20/2016160003365
NVR INC$92,50021149/10103/01/2016160001149
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $434,479
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,444 1,444
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement 1,244 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,396 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$231,500$66,700$298,200
2018$231,500$66,700$298,200
2018$231,500$66,700$298,200
2018$231,500$66,700$298,200
2017$231,500$66,700$298,200
2017$231,500$66,700$298,200
2017$231,500$66,700$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
2025$400,200$111,100$511,300
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2024$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2023$365,600$89,600$455,200
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2022$291,400$75,600$367,000
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2021$269,000$75,600$344,600
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2020$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$249,000$66,700$315,700
2019$231,500$66,700$298,200
2018$231,500$66,700$298,200
2018$231,500$66,700$298,200
2018$231,500$66,700$298,200
2017$231,500$66,700$298,200
2017$231,500$66,700$298,200
2017$231,500$66,700$298,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 99/ / Location : 11927 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps