11921 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11921 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 102/ /
Acct#
22717
Owner
GUERRERO, MELQUICEDEC ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,000
Appraisal
$491,000
PID
20395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 102 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO, MELQUICEDEC ET UX
Address11921 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6451/1
Sale Date11/28/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO, MELQUICEDEC ET UX$016451/10211/28/2017170006451
GUERRERO, MELQUICEDEC ET ALS $284,03011792/10104/04/2016160001792
NVR INC$42,50017391/10112/30/2015150007391
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $391,180
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,940 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$226,100$66,700$292,800
2018$226,100$66,700$292,800
2018$226,100$66,700$292,800
2018$226,100$66,700$292,800
2017$226,100$66,700$292,800
2017$226,100$66,700$292,800
2017$226,100$66,700$292,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
2025$379,900$111,100$491,000
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2024$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2023$367,300$89,600$456,900
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2022$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2021$291,500$75,600$367,100
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2020$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$261,900$66,700$328,600
2019$226,100$66,700$292,800
2018$226,100$66,700$292,800
2018$226,100$66,700$292,800
2018$226,100$66,700$292,800
2017$226,100$66,700$292,800
2017$226,100$66,700$292,800
2017$226,100$66,700$292,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 102/ / Location : 11921 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps