11917 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11917 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 104/ /
Acct#
22719
Owner
SIIRA, ROBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$443,400
Appraisal
$443,400
PID
20397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 104 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIIRA, ROBERT ET AL
Address11917 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$250,710
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1151/1
Sale Date03/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIIRA, ROBERT ET AL$250,71011151/10103/01/2016160001151
NVR INC$42,50011/67840111/30/2015150006784
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $342,079
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,718 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$198,600$66,700$265,300
2018$198,600$66,700$265,300
2018$198,600$66,700$265,300
2018$198,600$66,700$265,300
2017$198,600$66,700$265,300
2017$198,600$66,700$265,300
2017$198,600$66,700$265,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
2025$332,300$111,100$443,400
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2024$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2023$310,300$89,600$399,900
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2022$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2021$234,500$75,600$310,100
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2020$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$235,100$66,700$301,800
2019$198,600$66,700$265,300
2018$198,600$66,700$265,300
2018$198,600$66,700$265,300
2018$198,600$66,700$265,300
2017$198,600$66,700$265,300
2017$198,600$66,700$265,300
2017$198,600$66,700$265,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 104/ / Location : 11917 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps