11913 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11913 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 106/ /
Acct#
22721
Owner
BAUSERMAN, JOHN C JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,000
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
20399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 106 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUSERMAN, JOHN C JR ET AL
Address11913 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$253,150
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6781/1
Sale Date11/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUSERMAN, JOHN C JR ET AL$253,15016781/10111/30/2015150006781
NVR INC$42,50014622/10108/18/2015150004622
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $319,982
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,232 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$183,300$66,700$250,000
2018$183,300$66,700$250,000
2018$183,300$66,700$250,000
2018$183,300$66,700$250,000
2017$183,300$66,700$250,000
2017$183,300$66,700$250,000
2017$183,300$66,700$250,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
2025$310,900$111,100$422,000
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2024$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2023$290,700$89,600$380,300
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2022$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2021$219,100$75,600$294,700
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2020$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$220,600$66,700$287,300
2019$183,300$66,700$250,000
2018$183,300$66,700$250,000
2018$183,300$66,700$250,000
2018$183,300$66,700$250,000
2017$183,300$66,700$250,000
2017$183,300$66,700$250,000
2017$183,300$66,700$250,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 106/ / Location : 11913 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps