18315 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18315 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
2156
Owner
WRIGHT, CARRIE M
Total Market Value
$341,000
Appraisal
$341,000
PID
2040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX MT SUB LOT 12 FOX MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, CARRIE M
Address18315 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6906
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5170/1
Sale Date11/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, CARRIE M$350,00015170/10111/08/2024240005170
CLORE, MICHAEL DUANE$011840/0 04/12/20101840
CLORE, DORIS B$01110/0 08/12/2004110
CLORE, JAMES S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,255
Replacement Cost: $295,954
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1255
Fin Basement Area314
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
BSMBasement 1,255 0
DCKDeck 187 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 348 0
   3,117 1,255

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$119,400$51,100$170,500
2018$119,400$51,100$170,500
2018$119,400$51,100$170,500
2018$119,400$51,100$170,500
2017$119,400$51,100$170,500
2017$119,400$51,100$170,500
2017$119,400$51,100$170,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
2025$228,800$112,200$341,000
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2024$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2023$209,500$67,700$277,200
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2022$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2021$159,600$67,700$227,300
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2020$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$145,800$54,100$199,900
2019$119,400$51,100$170,500
2018$119,400$51,100$170,500
2018$119,400$51,100$170,500
2018$119,400$51,100$170,500
2017$119,400$51,100$170,500
2017$119,400$51,100$170,500
2017$119,400$51,100$170,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 12/ / Location : 18315 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps