11911 FIELD STONE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11911 FIELD STONE BLVD
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 107/ /
Acct#
22722
Owner
SHRESTHA, DEEP K
Total Market Value
$500,100
Appraisal
$500,100
PID
20400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 107 7,590 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.3077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA, DEEP K
Address11911 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4745/1
Sale Date08/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHRESTHA, DEEP K$350,00014745/10108/31/2017170004745
CZAJKOWSKI, TAMI L$332,81515916/10110/16/2015150005916
NVR INC$40,00013785/10107/14/2015150003785
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $399,595
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area796
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,988 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$232,000$67,700$299,700
2018$232,000$67,700$299,700
2018$232,000$67,700$299,700
2018$232,000$67,700$299,700
2017$232,000$67,700$299,700
2017$232,000$67,700$299,700
2017$232,000$67,700$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
2025$388,100$112,000$500,100
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2024$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2023$352,600$90,300$442,900
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2022$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2021$280,600$76,100$356,700
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2020$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$258,600$67,700$326,300
2019$232,000$67,700$299,700
2018$232,000$67,700$299,700
2018$232,000$67,700$299,700
2018$232,000$67,700$299,700
2017$232,000$67,700$299,700
2017$232,000$67,700$299,700
2017$232,000$67,700$299,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 107/ / Location : 11911 FIELD STONE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps