12202 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12202 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 113/ /
Acct#
22728
Owner
12202 SALT CEDAR LN LLC
Total Market Value
$406,800
Appraisal
$406,800
PID
20406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 113 8,692 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$110,700$406,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$110,700$406,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner12202 SALT CEDAR LN LLC
Address7109 SPRINGBROOK TERRACE
SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22553-7647
Sale Price$254,339
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2410/1
Sale Date05/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
12202 SALT CEDAR LN LLC$254,33912410/10105/27/2025250002410
EDWARDS, ERIN T $309,90017379/10110/23/2020200007379
SLEZAK, KEITH P$236,08516778/0 10/07/20136778
NVR INC$45,00014841/0 07/17/20134841
NVR INC$45,00014841/0 07/17/20134841
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $266,328
Building Percent Good: 111
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SHEET BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   2,800 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$110,700$406,800
2025$298,800$110,700$409,500
2025$298,800$110,700$409,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$156,600$66,200$222,800
2018$156,600$66,200$222,800
2018$156,600$66,200$222,800
2018$156,600$66,200$222,800
2017$156,600$66,200$222,800
2017$156,600$66,200$222,800
2017$156,600$66,200$222,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$110,700$406,800
2025$298,800$110,700$409,500
2025$298,800$110,700$409,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2024$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2023$280,300$89,200$369,500
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2022$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2021$224,100$75,200$299,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2020$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$193,100$66,200$259,300
2019$156,600$66,200$222,800
2018$156,600$66,200$222,800
2018$156,600$66,200$222,800
2018$156,600$66,200$222,800
2017$156,600$66,200$222,800
2017$156,600$66,200$222,800
2017$156,600$66,200$222,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 113/ / Location : 12202 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps