12204 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12204 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 114/ /
Acct#
22729
Owner
JIMENEZ ROSA, ALLISON MARLENE ET AL
Total Market Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
20407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 114 6,060 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ ROSA, ALLISON MARLENE ET AL
Address12204 SALT CEDAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$349,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4725/1
Sale Date07/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JIMENEZ ROSA, ALLISON MARLENE ET AL $349,90014725/10107/28/2022220004725
CREGGER, SHARON $221,16012165/ 0105/16/2014140002165
NVR INC$50,0001798/ 0102/26/2014140000798
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $252,388
Building Percent Good: 113
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,580 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2022$270,600$74,700$345,300
2022$204,300$74,700$279,000
2022$204,300$74,700$279,000
2022$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$143,100$65,200$208,300
2018$143,100$65,200$208,300
2018$143,100$65,200$208,300
2018$143,100$65,200$208,300
2017$143,100$65,200$208,300
2017$143,100$65,200$208,300
2017$143,100$65,200$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
2025$285,700$109,800$395,500
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2024$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2023$260,600$88,500$349,100
2022$270,600$74,700$345,300
2022$204,300$74,700$279,000
2022$204,300$74,700$279,000
2022$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2021$204,300$74,700$279,000
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2020$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$177,100$65,200$242,300
2019$143,100$65,200$208,300
2018$143,100$65,200$208,300
2018$143,100$65,200$208,300
2018$143,100$65,200$208,300
2017$143,100$65,200$208,300
2017$143,100$65,200$208,300
2017$143,100$65,200$208,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 114/ / Location : 12204 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps