10410 WEST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10410 WEST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 12/ /
Acct#
2157
Owner
STUART-MERRIMAN, NEALE W TR
Total Market Value
$471,400
Appraisal
$471,400
PID
2041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART-MERRIMAN, NEALE W TR
Address10410 WEST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8264
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5985/
Sale Date12/11/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUART-MERRIMAN, NEALE W TR$015985/ 0212/11/2014140005985
MERRIMAN, ALLEN L ET UX$325,00013253/0 05/14/20083253
CLORE, JOHN G ET AL$0491/0 06/23/200691
CLORE, VALERIE T$015869/0 07/19/20025869
CLORE, JOHN R III ET UX$16,5000321/329 01/03/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $405,143
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area504
Fin Basement Area270
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
BSMBasement 504 0
DCKDeck 526 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 16 0
GARGarage 480 0
GRNGreenhouse 720 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,546 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2022$251,000$89,700$340,700
2022$251,000$89,700$340,700
2022$251,100$89,700$340,800
2022$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$201,000$59,800$260,800
2018$201,000$59,800$260,800
2018$201,800$59,800$261,600
2018$201,800$59,800$261,600
2017$201,800$59,800$261,600
2017$201,800$59,800$261,600
2017$201,800$59,800$261,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
2025$350,400$121,000$471,400
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2024$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2023$332,400$89,700$422,100
2022$251,000$89,700$340,700
2022$251,000$89,700$340,700
2022$251,100$89,700$340,800
2022$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2021$251,100$89,700$340,800
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2020$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$222,000$63,100$285,100
2019$201,000$59,800$260,800
2018$201,000$59,800$260,800
2018$201,800$59,800$261,600
2018$201,800$59,800$261,600
2017$201,800$59,800$261,600
2017$201,800$59,800$261,600
2017$201,800$59,800$261,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 12/ / Location : 10410 WEST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps