12212 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12212 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 118/ /
Acct#
22733
Owner
BARTLEBAUGH, MATTHEW CRAIG ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
20411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 118 6,050 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLEBAUGH, MATTHEW CRAIG ET UX
Address12212 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4018/1
Sale Date08/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTLEBAUGH, MATTHEW CRAIG ET UX$315,00014018/10108/01/2018180004018
MUNDY, ANDREA A $289,90013779/10107/06/2016160003779
QUINN, RICHARD M$264,43415444/0 08/08/20135444
NVR INC$90,00023280/0 05/15/20133280
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $326,816
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
STPStoop 10 0
   3,304 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$199,300$65,200$264,500
2018$188,000$65,200$253,200
2018$188,000$65,200$253,200
2018$188,000$65,200$253,200
2017$188,000$65,200$253,200
2017$188,000$65,200$253,200
2017$188,000$65,200$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
2025$366,500$109,800$476,300
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2024$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2023$317,300$88,500$405,800
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2022$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2021$254,800$74,700$329,500
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$199,300$65,200$264,500
2018$188,000$65,200$253,200
2018$188,000$65,200$253,200
2018$188,000$65,200$253,200
2017$188,000$65,200$253,200
2017$188,000$65,200$253,200
2017$188,000$65,200$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 118/ / Location : 12212 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps