12214 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12214 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 119/ /
Acct#
22734
Owner
LUNA, DARIUS ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
20412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 119 6,050 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNA, DARIUS ET UX
Address12214 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4011/1
Sale Date08/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNA, DARIUS ET UX$275,00014011/10108/01/2019190004011
CLATTERBUCK, MICHAEL L JR ET AL$215,13916472/0 09/24/20136472
NVR INC$45,00014515/0 07/02/20134515
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $269,836
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 244 0
   2,868 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2019$191,800$65,200$257,000
2019$190,500$65,200$255,700
2019$190,500$65,200$255,700
2019$190,500$65,200$255,700
2019$154,600$65,200$219,800
2018$153,700$65,200$218,900
2018$153,700$65,200$218,900
2018$153,700$65,200$218,900
2017$153,700$65,200$218,900
2017$153,700$65,200$218,900
2017$153,700$65,200$218,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
2025$302,700$109,800$412,500
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2024$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2023$278,100$88,500$366,600
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2022$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2021$223,800$74,700$298,500
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2020$191,800$65,200$257,000
2019$191,800$65,200$257,000
2019$190,500$65,200$255,700
2019$190,500$65,200$255,700
2019$190,500$65,200$255,700
2019$154,600$65,200$219,800
2018$153,700$65,200$218,900
2018$153,700$65,200$218,900
2018$153,700$65,200$218,900
2017$153,700$65,200$218,900
2017$153,700$65,200$218,900
2017$153,700$65,200$218,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 119/ / Location : 12214 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps