12226 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12226 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 125/ /
Acct#
22740
Owner
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,500
Appraisal
$492,500
PID
20418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 125 6,379 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Address12226 SALT CEDAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4240/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX $435,00014240/10106/30/2022220004240
SANGUINETTI, CARLOS ET UX$269,91413671/0 05/30/20133671
NVR INC$90,0002571/0 01/24/2013571
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $393,875
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area763
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 249 0
   4,193 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2022$365,200$74,800$440,000
2022$279,100$74,800$353,900
2022$276,200$74,800$351,000
2022$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2020$254,300$65,400$319,700
2020$254,300$65,400$319,700
2020$254,300$65,400$319,700
2020$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$226,700$65,400$292,100
2018$226,700$65,400$292,100
2018$226,700$65,400$292,100
2018$226,700$65,400$292,100
2017$226,700$65,400$292,100
2017$226,700$65,400$292,100
2017$226,700$65,400$292,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
2025$382,600$109,900$492,500
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2024$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$347,500$88,700$436,200
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2023$351,000$88,700$439,700
2022$365,200$74,800$440,000
2022$279,100$74,800$353,900
2022$276,200$74,800$351,000
2022$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2021$276,200$74,800$351,000
2020$254,300$65,400$319,700
2020$254,300$65,400$319,700
2020$254,300$65,400$319,700
2020$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$252,900$65,400$318,300
2019$226,700$65,400$292,100
2018$226,700$65,400$292,100
2018$226,700$65,400$292,100
2018$226,700$65,400$292,100
2017$226,700$65,400$292,100
2017$226,700$65,400$292,100
2017$226,700$65,400$292,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 125/ / Location : 12226 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps