12228 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12228 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 126/ /
Acct#
22741
Owner
SURRATTE, AISHA RENEE
Total Market Value
$481,800
Appraisal
$481,800
PID
20419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 126 6,050 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSURRATTE, AISHA RENEE
Address12228 SALT CEDAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5358/1
Sale Date09/08/2022
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SURRATTE, AISHA RENEE $015358/11009/08/2022220005358
SURRATTE, AISHA RENEE $015259/10208/31/2022220005259
RAY, CHRISTIEN $011629/11305/30/2022220001629
KIRBY, SHANNON$011629/11303/04/2022220001629
KIRBY, SHANNON$245,03512339/0 04/03/2013130002339
NVR INC$80,0002183/0 01/08/2013130000183
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/2005050006735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $383,000
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,940 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$343,100$88,500$431,600
2023$343,100$88,500$431,600
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$223,400$65,200$288,600
2018$223,400$65,200$288,600
2018$223,400$65,200$288,600
2018$223,400$65,200$288,600
2017$223,400$65,200$288,600
2017$223,400$65,200$288,600
2017$223,400$65,200$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
2025$372,000$109,800$481,800
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2024$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$339,600$88,500$428,100
2023$343,100$88,500$431,600
2023$343,100$88,500$431,600
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2022$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2021$270,300$74,700$345,000
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2020$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$249,400$65,200$314,600
2019$223,400$65,200$288,600
2018$223,400$65,200$288,600
2018$223,400$65,200$288,600
2018$223,400$65,200$288,600
2017$223,400$65,200$288,600
2017$223,400$65,200$288,600
2017$223,400$65,200$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 126/ / Location : 12228 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps