12235 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12235 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 132/ /
Acct#
22747
Owner
SHRESTHA, DEEP
Total Market Value
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
20425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 132 6,680 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA, DEEP
Address11911 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4655/1
Sale Date10/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHRESTHA, DEEP $400,00014655/10110/15/2024240004655
RIDGEWAY, STACY $337,00013909/10104/27/2021210003909
CHIRINOS, IVAN$245,38514585/10108/11/2016160004585
NVR INC$100,00022089/10104/19/2016160002089
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $304,556
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area700
Fin Basement Area587
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
BSMBasement 700 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
STPStoop 10 0
   2,984 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
2024$284,000$88,800$372,800
2024$289,700$88,800$378,500
2024$289,700$88,800$378,500
2024$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$162,900$65,500$228,400
2018$162,900$65,500$228,400
2018$162,900$65,500$228,400
2018$162,900$65,500$228,400
2017$162,000$65,500$227,500
2017$162,000$65,500$227,500
2017$162,000$65,500$227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
2025$341,600$110,100$451,700
2024$284,000$88,800$372,800
2024$289,700$88,800$378,500
2024$289,700$88,800$378,500
2024$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2023$289,700$88,800$378,500
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$231,000$74,900$305,900
2022$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2021$215,200$74,900$290,100
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2020$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$196,400$65,500$261,900
2019$162,900$65,500$228,400
2018$162,900$65,500$228,400
2018$162,900$65,500$228,400
2018$162,900$65,500$228,400
2017$162,000$65,500$227,500
2017$162,000$65,500$227,500
2017$162,000$65,500$227,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 132/ / Location : 12235 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps