717 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
717 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 12/ /
Acct#
2159
Owner
GOMEZ, EDDY A
Total Market Value
$733,700
Appraisal
$733,700
PID
2043
Building Count
2
Legal Description
OPP CIT CEMETERY PLAT CAB 7/122
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
719 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, EDDY A
Address717 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2271/1
Sale Date03/30/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ, EDDY A $022271/10203/30/2022220002271
GOMEZ, EDDY A $379,50028660/10112/02/2020200008660
ASHER, SHIRLEY D ET AL$149,5001935/0 02/23/2001010000935
CLORE, LORIS MADISON$010/0 02/08/19950
CLORE, O N ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $471,039
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,699 1,699
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,181 1,181
CRLCrawl Space 1,699 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 442 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   5,168 2,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $254,184
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
PTOPatio 1,763 0
SHPWorkshop 432 0
STGStorage 288 0
STPStoop 80 0
   3,547 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C720.00 UNITS$7,2001
ADDADDITIONFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,0001
ADDADDITIONFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2023$565,700$85,000$650,700
2023$507,000$85,000$592,000
2023$381,300$85,000$466,300
2023$381,300$85,000$466,300
2023$381,300$85,000$466,300
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2021$285,300$77,500$362,800
2021$285,300$77,500$362,800
2021$236,600$77,500$314,100
2021$236,600$77,500$314,100
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$193,700$38,100$231,800
2018$193,700$38,100$231,800
2018$193,700$38,100$231,800
2018$193,700$38,100$231,800
2017$193,700$38,100$231,800
2017$193,700$38,100$231,800
2017$193,700$38,100$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
2025$618,700$115,000$733,700
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2024$614,600$85,000$699,600
2023$565,700$85,000$650,700
2023$507,000$85,000$592,000
2023$381,300$85,000$466,300
2023$381,300$85,000$466,300
2023$381,300$85,000$466,300
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2022$285,300$77,500$362,800
2021$285,300$77,500$362,800
2021$285,300$77,500$362,800
2021$236,600$77,500$314,100
2021$236,600$77,500$314,100
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2020$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$199,100$61,400$260,500
2019$193,700$38,100$231,800
2018$193,700$38,100$231,800
2018$193,700$38,100$231,800
2018$193,700$38,100$231,800
2017$193,700$38,100$231,800
2017$193,700$38,100$231,800
2017$193,700$38,100$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 12/ / Location : 717 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps