12225 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12225 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 137/ /
Acct#
22752
Owner
REYES-ORELLANA, JOSUE ISAAC
Total Market Value
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
20430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 137 6,151 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES-ORELLANA, JOSUE ISAAC
Address12225 SALT CEDAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4244/1
Sale Date05/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES-ORELLANA, JOSUE ISAAC$395,00014244/10105/04/2021210004244
REICHEL, ANTHONY ET UX$272,86512012/0 03/21/20132012
NVR INC$97,50027893/0 12/21/20127893
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $420,689
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area597
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,444 1,444
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement 1,244 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,536 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$243,300$65,400$308,700
2018$243,300$65,400$308,700
2018$243,300$65,400$308,700
2018$243,300$65,400$308,700
2017$243,300$65,400$308,700
2017$243,300$65,400$308,700
2017$243,300$65,400$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
2025$387,500$109,900$497,400
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2024$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2023$350,100$88,700$438,800
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2022$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2021$276,100$74,800$350,900
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2020$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$255,900$65,400$321,300
2019$243,300$65,400$308,700
2018$243,300$65,400$308,700
2018$243,300$65,400$308,700
2018$243,300$65,400$308,700
2017$243,300$65,400$308,700
2017$243,300$65,400$308,700
2017$243,300$65,400$308,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 137/ / Location : 12225 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps