12219 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12219 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 140/ /
Acct#
22755
Owner
ELZEIN, IBRAHIM ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,800
Appraisal
$493,800
PID
20433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 140 6,151 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELZEIN, IBRAHIM ET UX
Address12219 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$303,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7990/0
Sale Date12/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELZEIN, IBRAHIM ET UX$303,00017990/0 12/16/20137990
NVR INC$50,00016351/0 09/18/20136351
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $416,714
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 480 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,616 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$237,800$65,400$303,200
2018$237,800$65,400$303,200
2018$237,800$65,400$303,200
2018$237,800$65,400$303,200
2017$237,800$65,400$303,200
2017$236,500$65,400$301,900
2017$236,500$65,400$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
2025$383,900$109,900$493,800
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2024$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2023$345,900$88,700$434,600
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2022$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2021$269,700$74,800$344,500
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2020$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$250,500$65,400$315,900
2019$237,800$65,400$303,200
2018$237,800$65,400$303,200
2018$237,800$65,400$303,200
2018$237,800$65,400$303,200
2017$237,800$65,400$303,200
2017$236,500$65,400$301,900
2017$236,500$65,400$301,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 140/ / Location : 12219 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps