12217 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12217 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 141/ /
Acct#
22756
Owner
BURKE, COREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,100
Appraisal
$483,100
PID
20434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 141 6,151 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, COREY ET UX
Address12217 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7402/1
Sale Date12/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, COREY ET UX$289,90017402/10112/21/2016160007402
MOODY, WENDY A ET VIR$268,06015869/0 08/27/20135869
NVR INC$45,00012976/0 05/01/20132976
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $409,584
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,444 1,444
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,592 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$225,000$65,400$290,400
2018$225,000$65,400$290,400
2018$225,000$65,400$290,400
2018$225,000$65,400$290,400
2017$225,000$65,400$290,400
2017$225,000$65,400$290,400
2017$225,000$65,400$290,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
2025$373,200$109,900$483,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2024$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2023$343,400$88,700$432,100
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2022$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2021$267,900$74,800$342,700
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2020$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$248,600$65,400$314,000
2019$225,000$65,400$290,400
2018$225,000$65,400$290,400
2018$225,000$65,400$290,400
2018$225,000$65,400$290,400
2017$225,000$65,400$290,400
2017$225,000$65,400$290,400
2017$225,000$65,400$290,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 141/ / Location : 12217 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps