12215 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12215 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 142/ /
Acct#
22757
Owner
BALINO, DANREM M ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,200
Appraisal
$535,200
PID
20435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 142 6,151 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALINO, DANREM M ET UX
Address12215 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$335,245
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4842/0
Sale Date07/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALINO, DANREM M ET UX$335,24514842/0 07/17/20134842
NVR INC$100,00022338/0 04/03/20132338
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,250
Replacement Cost: $493,934
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area793
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,370 3,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$282,000$65,400$347,400
2018$282,000$65,400$347,400
2018$282,000$65,400$347,400
2018$282,000$65,400$347,400
2017$282,000$65,400$347,400
2017$282,000$65,400$347,400
2017$282,000$65,400$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
2025$425,300$109,900$535,200
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2024$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2023$406,600$88,700$495,300
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2022$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2021$321,800$74,800$396,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2020$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$289,200$65,400$354,600
2019$282,000$65,400$347,400
2018$282,000$65,400$347,400
2018$282,000$65,400$347,400
2018$282,000$65,400$347,400
2017$282,000$65,400$347,400
2017$282,000$65,400$347,400
2017$282,000$65,400$347,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 142/ / Location : 12215 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps