12209 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12209 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 145/ /
Acct#
22760
Owner
GARLINGHOUSE, BRADLEY
Total Market Value
$536,600
Appraisal
$536,600
PID
20438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 145 6,151 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARLINGHOUSE, BRADLEY
Address12209 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$369,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2281/1
Sale Date05/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARLINGHOUSE, BRADLEY$369,90012281/10105/02/2017170002281
DUNN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$368,87515969/0 08/30/20135969
NVR INC$90,00023280/0 05/15/20133280
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $489,901
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area747
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,574 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$278,300$65,400$343,700
2018$278,300$65,400$343,700
2018$278,300$65,400$343,700
2018$278,300$65,400$343,700
2017$278,300$65,400$343,700
2017$276,500$65,400$341,900
2017$276,500$65,400$341,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
2025$426,700$109,900$536,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2024$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2023$397,900$88,700$486,600
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2022$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2021$314,700$74,800$389,500
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2020$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$285,900$65,400$351,300
2019$278,300$65,400$343,700
2018$278,300$65,400$343,700
2018$278,300$65,400$343,700
2018$278,300$65,400$343,700
2017$278,300$65,400$343,700
2017$276,500$65,400$341,900
2017$276,500$65,400$341,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 145/ / Location : 12209 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps