6112 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6112 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
2160
Owner
KOVNER, GUY ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,000
Appraisal
$643,000
PID
2044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
6112 HOOVER RD REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVNER, GUY ET UX
Address6112 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4160/1
Sale Date06/27/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOVNER, GUY ET UX $014160/10206/27/2022220004160
KOVNER, GUY$0112196/0 11/15/200612196
FEUILLAN, CHARLOTTE E ET AL$217,0001691/140 07/16/19990
CLORE, RAYMOND L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $310,813
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1507
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
BSMBasement 1,507 0
CPTCarport 408 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,494 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$345,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT700.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1500.00 UNITS$6,0001
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1510.00 UNITS$7,1001
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1510.00 UNITS$7,1001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY960.00 UNITS$19,2001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY918.00 UNITS$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$202,300$225,700$428,000
2018$202,300$225,700$428,000
2018$228,600$225,700$454,300
2018$228,600$225,700$454,300
2017$228,600$225,700$454,300
2017$228,600$225,700$454,300
2017$228,600$225,700$454,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
2025$297,500$345,500$643,000
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2024$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2023$289,000$282,700$571,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2022$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2021$236,200$260,500$496,700
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2020$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$223,500$230,400$453,900
2019$202,300$225,700$428,000
2018$202,300$225,700$428,000
2018$228,600$225,700$454,300
2018$228,600$225,700$454,300
2017$228,600$225,700$454,300
2017$228,600$225,700$454,300
2017$228,600$225,700$454,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 12/ A / Location : 6112 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps