12205 SALT CEDAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12205 SALT CEDAR LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 147/ /
Acct#
22762
Owner
SANDOVAL, AUBNER LEONEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$460,800
Appraisal
$460,800
PID
20440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 147 6,151 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDOVAL, AUBNER LEONEL ET AL
Address12205 SALT CEDAR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5826/1
Sale Date10/04/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDOVAL, AUBNER LEONEL ET AL$300,00015826/10110/04/2016160005826
YOUNG, KEVIN T ET UX$265,56018138/0 12/26/20138138
NVR INC$130,00036646/0 10/01/20136646
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $361,285
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 208 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   4,228 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$207,400$65,400$272,800
2018$207,400$65,400$272,800
2018$207,400$65,400$272,800
2018$207,400$65,400$272,800
2017$207,400$65,400$272,800
2017$207,400$65,400$272,800
2017$207,400$65,400$272,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
2025$350,900$109,900$460,800
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2024$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2023$343,900$88,700$432,600
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2022$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2021$270,000$74,800$344,800
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2020$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$245,300$65,400$310,700
2019$207,400$65,400$272,800
2018$207,400$65,400$272,800
2018$207,400$65,400$272,800
2018$207,400$65,400$272,800
2017$207,400$65,400$272,800
2017$207,400$65,400$272,800
2017$207,400$65,400$272,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 147/ / Location : 12205 SALT CEDAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps