12102 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12102 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 149/ /
Acct#
22764
Owner
SAYLES, CHRISTINA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$518,800
Appraisal
$518,800
PID
20442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 149 8,507 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYLES, CHRISTINA ET VIR
Address12102 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$307,554
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3358/
Sale Date07/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAYLES, CHRISTINA ET VIR$307,55413358/ 0107/24/2014140003358
NVR INC$45,00011891/ 0104/29/2014140001891
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $443,033
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area845
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,640 1,640
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 497 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,921 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2023$367,200$89,200$456,400
2023$367,200$89,200$456,400
2023$362,300$89,200$451,500
2023$362,300$89,200$451,500
2023$362,300$89,200$451,500
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$253,900$66,200$320,100
2018$253,900$66,200$320,100
2018$253,900$66,200$320,100
2018$253,900$66,200$320,100
2017$253,900$66,200$320,100
2017$253,900$66,200$320,100
2017$253,900$66,200$320,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
2025$408,100$110,700$518,800
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2024$367,200$89,200$456,400
2023$367,200$89,200$456,400
2023$367,200$89,200$456,400
2023$362,300$89,200$451,500
2023$362,300$89,200$451,500
2023$362,300$89,200$451,500
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2022$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2021$286,600$75,200$361,800
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2020$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$283,300$66,200$349,500
2019$253,900$66,200$320,100
2018$253,900$66,200$320,100
2018$253,900$66,200$320,100
2018$253,900$66,200$320,100
2017$253,900$66,200$320,100
2017$253,900$66,200$320,100
2017$253,900$66,200$320,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 149/ / Location : 12102 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps