12106 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12106 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 151/ /
Acct#
22766
Owner
CAMACHO ROMERO, JUAN MANUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
20444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 151 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMACHO ROMERO, JUAN MANUEL ET UX
Address12106 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$477,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4635/1
Sale Date10/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMACHO ROMERO, JUAN MANUEL ET UX $477,00014635/10110/11/2024240004635
DANIELSEN, KIRSTEN$328,00013687/10106/18/2020200003687
WEBB, KRISTINA E $284,00012439/10105/09/2017170002439
HELFRISH, STEVEN ET AL$267,55014350/ 0109/16/2014140004350
NVR INC$45,00012365/ 0105/28/2014140002365
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $315,226
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area420
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
STPStoop 10 0
TDKTrex Deck 102 0
   3,182 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
2024$309,900$88,700$398,600
2024$311,700$88,700$400,400
2024$311,700$88,700$400,400
2024$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$185,400$65,400$250,800
2018$185,400$65,400$250,800
2018$185,400$65,400$250,800
2018$185,400$65,400$250,800
2017$185,400$65,400$250,800
2017$185,400$65,400$250,800
2017$185,400$65,400$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
2025$353,600$109,900$463,500
2024$309,900$88,700$398,600
2024$311,700$88,700$400,400
2024$311,700$88,700$400,400
2024$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2023$311,700$88,700$400,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2020$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$222,600$65,400$288,000
2019$185,400$65,400$250,800
2018$185,400$65,400$250,800
2018$185,400$65,400$250,800
2018$185,400$65,400$250,800
2017$185,400$65,400$250,800
2017$185,400$65,400$250,800
2017$185,400$65,400$250,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 151/ / Location : 12106 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps