12112 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12112 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 154/ /
Acct#
22769
Owner
SHRESTHA, DEEP ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,300
Appraisal
$448,300
PID
20447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 154 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA, DEEP ET AL
Address11911 FIELD STONE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$356,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10291/1
Sale Date11/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHRESTHA, DEEP ET AL $356,000110291/10111/30/2021210010291
ABBOTT, TONY TR ET AL$259,16511740/ 0104/21/2014140001740
NVR INC$45,00010308/ 0101/22/2014140000308
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $298,987
Building Percent Good: 113
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area712
Fin Basement Area424
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
FFLFirst Floor 712 712
BSMBasement 712 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
STPStoop 10 0
   2,796 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2022$296,700$74,800$371,500
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
2025$338,400$109,900$448,300
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2024$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2023$285,400$88,700$374,100
2022$296,700$74,800$371,500
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2022$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2021$226,600$74,800$301,400
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 154/ / Location : 12112 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps